TiounerMonitor

Postby 9H1GB » Fri 5 Oct 2018 17:25

Hi,
Since yesterday When I click on the Map@ tutioune.php?what=map I am getting the map as in the image attached.
Any Ideas?
73's
Mans. 9H1GB
Attachments
Tutioune Monitor.jpg
Tutioune Monitor.jpg (81.76 KiB) Viewed 2628 times
9H1GB
 
Posts: 6
Joined: 03 Mar 2014

Re: TiounerMonitor

Postby F6DZP » Fri 5 Oct 2018 19:12

hello,

I have the same result.

yes, Google is changing the rules of the use of google map and wants to make money with I think.

So we have to find a solution.

Jean-Pierre F6DZP
F6DZP
 
Posts: 900
Joined: 24 Dec 2010

Re: TiounerMonitor

Postby F6GWE » Wed 24 Oct 2018 15:59

F6DZP wrote:hello,

I have the same result.

yes, Google is changing the rules of the use of google map and wants to make money with I think.

So we have to find a solution.

Jean-Pierre F6DZP


Bonjour Jean-Pierre,

Je crois que Google my maps est gratuit

Par contre je ne sais pas si les affichages dynamiques de stations connectées ou pas sont possibles

73
Patrick
F6GWE
 
Posts: 26
Joined: 16 Feb 2017

Forum Statistics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

Options

Return to Other projects

cron